Canine Performance Events

"Dog Sports for Everyone" ™

Top Ten Awards

The Year-End Awards are based on points earned for each qualifying run by the respective team during the specific year.

Canine Scent Sport (CSS) Top Ten Awards were added for the year 2019.

SpeedWay (SW) Top Ten Awards were added for the year 2021.

The Cumulative Awards are based on points earned since the team began competing in CPE. In some cases, this means from the start of CPE in 1998 to current.

Top Ten Cumulative Awards have been replaced by the Cumulative Point Titles, for year end awards beginning in 2007.

Congratulations to the teams who earned a Top Ten Award!

How the points are determined for each Qualifying Run is explained under the Agility Class Point Schedule and
Canine Scent Sport (CSS) Class Point Schedule listed below.

SpeedWay points are 20 points per Qualifying score.

When there is a tie for tenth place, all dogs in tenth will be awarded.

2023 Awards

2023 Agility – Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First8265WatsonSandie & Jim Bonczyk
Second6770BessKathleen & Jim Jerse
Third6515FynnMichelle Melis
Fourth5475ObiRolanda Dane
Fifth5325SophieJo Weiss
Sixth4995HattieSandie & Jim Bonczyk
Seventh4970FanKathleen & Jim Jerse
Eighth4855SonicMaribeth Helgesen
Ninth4275WillowJessica McAdams
Tenth4085LarsonLisa & Chuck Triggs
2023 Agility – Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First5685MunchkinNicole Smith
Second5270PandemoniumDorothy & Peter Piroha
Third5255RocketMark & Corinne McElwee
Fourth5130BoomerDebra & Gregory Canak
Fifth4990ArchieJo Weiss
Sixth4060AtticusAmber Coleman
Seventh3640RoyalJeffrey & Donna Wykowski
Eighth3500PrinceMargaret & Gerald Nuovo
Ninth3290LegendMichelle & Sean Hewitt
Tenth3270BoomerKathleen Hopkins
2023 Agility – Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First5565MayhemDorothy & Peter Piroha
Second4430FurfaceGale & Thomas Ryan
Third4170SadieSandie & Jim Bonczyk
Fourth3890FrumpyAndrea Seymour
Fifth3530Rocky RoadHeather & John Salamay
Sixth3480JordanAlex Landsman & Sharon Langlois
Seventh3120CooperDebra & Gregory Canak
Eighth2830Tiger LillyMariday Geyer
Ninth2810DingerCindy & Dick Trent
Tenth2765SophieRenee Lundberg
2023 Canine Scent Sport (CSS) Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First2395DottieHolly Nagel
Second1685JohnnyLaurel Graham
Third1670KaiserJuliann Jurgens & Scott
Fourth1660BannerJennifer & Benjamin Wahlund
Fifth1630ChevyDeborah Belles
Sixth1580FynnMichelle Melis
Seventh1520SpencerJennifer & Benjamin Wahlund
Eighth1415KayleighMichelle Melis
Ninth – Tie1405RebaBarbara Bumcrots
Ninth – Tie1405MaggieRebecca Volkert
2023 SpeedWay (SW) Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First8180GunnerLaura Collins
Second4020HavocGretchen Nuss
Third3980SquirtGretchen Nuss
Fourth3400ScooterMary Repko
Fifth2600WinterBarbara Borer
Sixth2400HarakaCarol & Daelyn Grome & Jenna Grome
Seventh2320FynnMichelle Melis
Eighth2280Rae RaeNancy West-Knauss
Ninth – Tie2240MayhemGretchen Nuss
Ninth – Tie2240JazzCarla Gray

2022 Awards

2022 Agility – Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First9515WatsonSandie & Jim Bonczyk
Second9495SadieSandie & Jim Bonczyk
Third7175SophieJo Weiss
Fourth6550MimiNoriko Shimizu & Courtland Yockey
Fifth6530BessKathleen & Jim Jerse
Sixth5720FynnMichelle Melis
Seventh5710PandemoniumDorothy & Peter Piroha
Eighth5065JolieRobert E Goudreau
Ninth4970ObiRolanda Dane
Tenth4325FanKathleen & Jim Jerse
2022 Agility – Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First6840ArchieJo Weiss
Second5590FurfaceGale Ryan
Third5550RocketMark & Corinne McElwee
Fourth5495MunchkinNicole Smith
Fifth5360BoomerDebra & Gregory Canak
Sixth4540LokiGale Ryan
Seventh4230SmokeyLeeAnne Medina
Eighth4210RoyalJeffrey & Donna Wykowski
Ninth3960JosieRussell & Cindy Szymek
Tenth3270BettyJean & Ronald Jahnke
2022 Agility – Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First6130MayhemDorothy & Peter Piroha
Second4110SophieRenee Lundberg & Eric Lundberg
Third3320DollyCaroline Kuzniak
Fourth3315KayleighMichelle Melis
Fifth3080FrumpyAndrea Seymour
Sixth2825DingerCindy & Dick Trent
Seventh2715JesseSusan Cowles
Eighth2670KimberTraci Longnaker
Ninth2665DouglasGeorge Calderon
Tenth2545JordanAlex Landsman & Sharon Langlois
2022 Canine Scent Sport (CSS) Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First2380FergusSusan Reindl
Second2275BannerJennifer & Benjamin Wahlund
Third2270SpencerJennifer & Benjamin Wahlund
Fourth1785RebaBarbara Bumcrots
Fifth1780PepperPaula & Dean Smith
Sixth1705ArdenBobbie Kurivial
Seventh1695SmittyDebbie Hall
Eighth1645SquallBobbie Kurivial
Ninth1615EliPaula & Dean Smith
Tenth1555MaverickJayne Meyer
2022 SpeedWay (SW) Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First3800HavocGretchen Nuss
Second3520GunnerLaura Collins
Third2600SquirtMichele Reilly
Fourth2220RiotBonnie Maki
Fifth2160WinnieGlenda Russell
Sixth – tie1880AnekLisa Viljoen
Sixth – tie1880SherlockNichole Pittman
Eighth1860JazzCarla Gray
Ninth1840BluBarbara & Gary Simons
Tenth – tie1800BanditLeeAnne Medina
Tenth – tie1800ScooterMary Repko

2021 Awards

2021 Agility – Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First9600SadieSandie & Jim Bonczyk
Second8115WatsonSandie & Jim Bonczyk
Third8085SophieJo Weiss
Fourth7515MimiNoriko Shimizu & Courtland Yockey
Fifth6770RyderDave Horner & Whitney Machnik
Sixth6340BessKathleen & Jim Jerse
Seventh5995PandemoniumDorothy & Peter Piroha
Eighth5820RocketMark & Corinne McElwee
Ninth5770ObiRolanda Dane
Tenth5495JolieRobert E Goudreau
2021 Agility – Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First8145BoomerDebra & Gregory Canak
Second7435JosieRussell & Cindy Szymek
Third6645ArchieJo Weiss
Fourth6340RioRolanda Dane
Fifth5940PiperJeffrey & Donna Wykowski
Sixth5605CooperDebra & Gregory Canak
Seventh5440MunchkinNicole Smith
Eighth5300RoyalJeffrey & Donna Wykowski
Ninth4735LokiGale Ryan
Tenth4435MayhemDorothy & Peter Piroha
2021 Agility – Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First3610SkyCharlotte McAuley
Second3420DollyCaroline Kuzniak
Third3355StellaRitch McAdams & Linda McAdams
Fourth3325SimchaNel Haithcock
Fifth3280KayleighMichelle Melis
Sixth3200TheoJean & Ronald Jahnke
Seventh2920IzaroGloria Oppmann
Eighth2735BentleyJoan & Curtis Wilson
Ninth2720RosieJohn Salamay
Tenth2615AnnieBananieShanon Waddingham
2021 Canine Scent Sport (CSS) Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First2005KayleighMichelle Melis
Second1930EliPaula & Dean Smith
Third1805RebaBarbara Bumcrots
Fourth1680SquallBobbie Kurivial
Fifth1665MaverickJayne Meyer
Sixth1510PowerAngelica Steinker
Seventh1415ArdenBobbie Kurivial
Eighth1375DottieHolly Nagel
Ninth1370AhronBonnie McDonald
Tenth – Tie1265BannerJennifer & Benjamin Wahlund
Tenth – Tie1265RueLaurie Witucki & Star Swift
Tenth – Tie1265LiadrinMonique & Paul Engemann
2021 SpeedWay (SW) Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First – Tie1080SquirtMichele Reilly
First – Tie1080KicheLisa & Chad Hattabaugh
Third960HavocGretchen Nuss
Fourth920ChaosGretchen Nuss
Fifth840SatieLisa & Chad Hattabaugh
Sixth – Tie820BozDan Roy
Sixth – Tie820MagicPaulette Suiter
Sixth – Tie820HarryLisa & Chad Hattabaugh
Ninth800IceeNancy Ann Whitley
Tenth780FinnJan Niblock

2003-2020 Awards

2020 Agility – Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7600SadieSandie & Jim Bonczyk
Second6375WatsonSandie & Jim Bonczyk
Third5345SophieJo Weiss
Fourth4935KaidenChristine Armbrust
Fifth4615PiperAshley Bisca
Sixth4530KieferAshley Bisca
Seventh4385MimiNoriko Shimizu & Courtland Yockey
Eighth4100FurfaceGale Ryan
Ninth3965BessKathleen & Jim Jerse
Tenth3935JolieRobert E Goudreau
2020 Agility – Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First4615CooperDebra & Gregory Canak
Second4575BoomerDebra & Gregory Canak
Third3885JosieRussell & Cindy Szymek
Fourth3530MunchkinNicole Smith
Fifth3505RioRolanda Dane
Sixth3310ArchieJo Weiss
Seventh3030SeikoTina L Jackson
Eighth2955PiperJeffrey & Donna Wykowski
Ninth2795LyraCharlotte McAuley
Tenth2755MayhemDorothy & Peter Piroha
2020 Agility – Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First3580Sir LukasChristine Armbrust
Second3145SkyCharlotte McAuley
Third3060DollyCaroline Kuzniak
Fourth3005PepperPaula & Dean Smith
Fifth2285RosieJohn Salamay
Sixth2055RaineyHelene Weber
Seventh1965My-TyRolanda Dane
Eighth1950StellaRitch McAdams & Linda McAdams
Ninth1940TheoJean & Ronald Jahnke
Tenth1880HautteeVictoria Damant & Linda Garwacki
2020 Canine Scent Sport (CSS) Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First1530MaverickJayne Meyer
Second1180PennyJayne Meyer
Third1165AhronBonnie McDonald
Fourth1145EliPaula & Dean Smith
Fifth1080RebaBarbara Bumcrots
Sixth990JasmineDiane K. Schuler
Seventh925PepperPaula & Dean Smith
Eighth905CopperSandi Talerico
Ninth890VerenaLisa Meleski
Tenth870SquallBobbie Kurivial

Back to Top

2019 Agility – Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First11530SophieJo Weiss
Second11070SadieSandie & Jim Bonczyk
Third8880WatsonSandie & Jim Bonczyk
Fourth6900RioRolanda Dane
Fifth6680KaidenChristine Armbrust
Sixth6625Sir LukasChristine Armbrust
Seventh5295FurfaceGale Ryan
Eighth5205BessKathleen & Jim Jerse
Ninth5145MimiNoriko Shimizu & Courtland Yockey
Tenth5115KaiotehArt Malott
2019 Agility – Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First6495KayleighMichelle Melis
Second5805PiperJeffrey & Donna Wykowski
Third4370BoomerDebra & Gregory Canak
Fourth4310BellaDiane MacEwan
Fifth4235CooperDebra & Gregory Canak
Sixth3940LyraCharlotte McAuley
Seventh3920LonnaKris A Damm
Eighth3605BonnieDale Schwemmer
Ninth3595JosieRussell & Cindy Szymek
Tenth3365BentleyRobert & Susanna Weil
2019 Agility – Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7125My-TyRolanda Dane
Second3810SkyCharlotte McAuley
Third3740BrodyCindy Peacock
Fourth3725DollyCaroline Kuzniak
Fifth3650RosieJohn Salamay
Sixth3570JazzBrenda Russell
Seventh3420StellaRitch McAdams & Linda McAdams
Eighth2730BugBeverly Buckley
Ninth2685GidgetMichelle DeSantis Espinola
Tenth2670RileyShannon Tracy
2019 Canine Scent Sport (CSS) Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First1420RebaBarbara Bumcrots
Second1030BauerVicki Haviland
Third990CaseyJulia Brenneman
Fourth880BellaSherye Wise
Fifth785KyleePaula & Dean Smith
Sixth775MoxieSharon Anderson
Seventh730MaverickJayne Meyer
Eighth715TempoSharon Elliott
Ninth705CopperSandi Talerico
Tenth670MercedesLisa Meleski


Back to Top

2018 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First9680SadieSandie & Jim Bonczyk
Second8785SophieJo Weiss
Third8245Sir LukasChristine Armbrust
Fourth6650RioRolanda Dane
Fifth5865WatsonSandie & Jim Bonczyk
Sixth5760SmokeyLeeAnne Medina
Seventh4970FurfaceGale Ryan
Eighth4850KellyDennis Erickson
Ninth4820ParisJennifer Moore
Tenth4750BruiserBrian Cohen
2018 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First5540KayleighMichelle Melis
Second4800BellaDiane MacEwan
Third3525CooperDebra & Gregory Canak
Fourth3135LonnaKris A Damm
Fifth3035LyraCharlotte McAuley
Sixth2935RaffertyDawn Hoover
Seventh2590MollyAngela Legg & Edward Carter
Eighth2370ZoomJudy Chandler
Ninth2300LaylaPhillip Crabtree
Tenth2275JosieCheryl & Kendall Cieslinski
2018 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First6780My-TyRolanda Dane
Second3685SkyCharlotte McAuley
Third2980EisSusan Rappillus
Fourth2885JazzBrenda Russell
Fifth2700LaceyDenise Oldenhoff
Sixth2545AlaskaGladys Pedigo
Seventh2510RileyShannon Tracy
Eighth2470BugBeverly Buckley
Ninth2435DollyCaroline Kuzniak
Tenth2400GidgetMichelle DeSantis Espinola


Back to Top

2017 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7660MotuJeffrey & Donna Wykowski
Second7245RioRolanda Dane
Third6770SophieJo Weiss
Fourth6380LukasChristine Armbrust
Fifth6160SadieSandie & Jim Bonczyk
Sixth5985SmokeyLeeAnne Medina
Seventh5550DoolinDenise Corley
Eighth4975ParisJennifer Moore
Ninth4800RosieJohn Salamay
Tenth4795TuckJeanette & Brian Hoffman
2017 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First4095LyraCharlotte McAuley
Second3845ArielChristianna Minkiewicz
Third3770SkyCharlotte McAuley
Fourth3740ZoomJen Rochedieu
Fifth2895FifiLucie Winsky
Sixth2805LonnaKris A Damm
Seventh2645HomeyRuth Ann Stewart
Eighth2625MollyAngela Legg & Edward Carter
Ninth2610RuckusJennifer Kieffer
Tenth2555Dixie BluBeverly LaFleur
2017 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7260My-TyRolanda Dane
Second3390JadaJoni Griffith
Third3350JazzBrenda Russell
Fourth3340ImageJen Rochedieu
Fifth3140McGheeWendy Donoghue
Sixth2935EisSusan Rappillus
Seventh2905NikkiBonnie & Mike Irwin
Eighth2875AnubisTracie Karsjens
Ninth2580NadiaTracie Karsjens
Tenth2275KiraGeorge Abraham


Back to Top

2016 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First8050DoriKim Malmer
Second7335SadieSandie & Jim Bonczyk
Third7295MotuJeffrey & Donna Wykowski
Fourth6880LukasChristine Armbrust
Fifth6275DoolinDenise Corley
Sixth5705JennaDiane Lauer
Seventh5415GrissomMary Ann Holder
Eighth4750KayleighMichelle Melis
Ninth4530SmokeyLeeAnne Medina
Tenth4425Miz Bella BooCindi & Dave Capobres
2016 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First6620ViviWendy Donoghue
Second5690DuchessLinda Karalambo
Third5330ChimePaula Miloglav-Recco
Fourth3490NasaConnie Johnson
Fifth3250CharlieMichael Conroy
Sixth3110SkyCharlotte McAuley
Seventh3065HomeyRuth Ann Stewart
Eighth2985MackRobin Heinecke
Ninth2905SpiritChari & Mike Hopper
Tenth2895RuckusJennifer Kieffer
2016 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First6805My-TyRolanda Dane
Second4065McGheeWendy Donoghue
Third3190JadaJoni Griffith
Fourth2835JaggerChristine Escher
Fifth2685BurnsCherie Gessford
Sixth2615RiskLaura Raymond
Seventh2575PapiSeiss Wagner
Eighth2555WillieSue Bloom
Ninth2495NadiaTracie Karsjens
Tenth2460JazzBrenda Russell


Back to Top

2015 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7835MotuJeffrey & Donna Wykowski
Second6370LukasChristine Armbrust
Third6230DoolinDenise Corley
Fourth5435StellaRichard McAdams & Ronald Rubrecht
Fifth5215JennaDiane Lauer
Sixth4720BonnieDale Schwemmer
Seventh4455SadieKimberly Smith
Eighth4375DuchessLinda Karalambo
Ninth4115RufusAlice Hughey
Tenth4070KayleighMichelle Melis
2015 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7630ViviWendy Donoghue
Second4810NasaConnie Johnson
Third4705StarRayann Bullock
Fourth3650AbbyKristen Mathieson
Fifth3180CharlieMichael Conroy
Sixth3070DejaJanice Wais
Seventh2815CharlieBarbara & William Tipka
Eighth2800GracieMichelle & John Balent
Ninth2740RockyBarbara & William Tipka
Tenth2625MackRobin Heinecke
2015 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7755My-TyRolanda Dane
Second7385JackRolanda Dane
Third5315McGheeWendy Donoghue
Fourth4825MinaSherry Merschoff
Fifth3625ParisBarbara Bumcrots
Sixth3595TaikoMichelle & Sean Hewitt
Seventh3255ImageJen Rochedieu
Eighth3060WillieSue Bloom
Ninth2965CrockettMelissa Schmidt
Tenth2795JadaJoni Griffith


Back to Top

2014 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7320MotuJeffrey & Donna Wykowski
Second6600LukasChristine Armbrust
Third6455DoolinDenise Corley
Fourth5790WilliamJulieanne Bovat
Fifth5305GrissomMary Ann Holder
Sixth5185StellaRichard McAdams & Ronald Rubrecht
Seventh4825TorchCourtney Huther
Eighth4735TuckJeanette & Brian Hoffman
Ninth4700QuincySheila Vara
Tenth4580DuchessLinda Karalambo
2014 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7680JackRolanda Dane
Second7430ViviWendy Donoghue
Third4760StarRayann Bullock
Fourth4655ChimePaula Miloglav-Recco
Fifth4255KringleNancy Murphy
Sixth4130AbbyKristen Mathieson
Seventh3805TaikoMichelle & Sean Hewitt
Eighth3630FoominLisa Zassowski
Ninth3575NasaConnie Johnson
Tenth3415BrextonSharon Laufer
2014 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7165My-TyRolanda Dane
Second5665ParisBarbara Bumcrots
Third3590MinaSherry Merschoff
Fourth3485HettyAlice Hughey
Fifth3275ElectraPaula Miloglav-Recco
Sixth2915FarleyNancy May
Seventh (tie)2905RoxxyBarbara Bumcrots
Seventh (tie)2905C.J.Mike Brownell
Eighth2895CrockettMelissa Schmidt
Ninth2730HaleySue & Mickey Horn
Tenth2670CallieKristen Mathieson


Back to Top

2013 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First6245MotuJeffrey & Donna Wykowski
Second6000DoolinDenise Corley
Third5540DuffyTodd Corley
Fourth5515ParisJennifer Moore
Fifth5230QuincySheila Vara
Sixth5090DolceDonald & Robin Ross
Seventh5060BaronNikki Badman
Eighth5025GrissomMary Ann Holder
Ninth4950LukasChristine Armbrust
Tenth4895ThulaAlice Hughey
2013 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First6525ZeldaBeth Byington
Second6215ViviWendy Donoghue
Third5210EmmyJennifer Baiocco
Fourth4670SallyTricia Derwinski & Bruce Swaybill
Fifth4650StarRayann Bullock
Sixth4640HettyAlice Hughey
Seventh4505AbbyKristen Mathieson
Eighth4355JackRolanda Dane
Ninth3825TaikoMichelle & Sean Hewitt
Tenth3625KringleNancy Murphy
2013 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First5465ParisBarbara Bumcrots
Second4690RoxxyBarbara Bumcrots
Third4045C.J.Mike Brownell
Fourth3500My-TyRolanda Dane
Fifth3235SailorTrisha Flanagan
Sixth3205TsunamiSonja Davis
Seventh2990LucyBarbara Silverstein
Eighth2900MinaSherry Merschoff
Ninth2725ElectraPaula Miloglav-Recco
Tenth2595RomanCyndie Enfinger


Back to Top

2012 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First7095DoolinDenise Corley
Second6145TessieTrisha Flanagan
Third5575DoriTodd Corley
Fourth5035NumaDonald & Robin Ross
Fifth4925SailorTrisha Flanagan
Sixth4700ParisJennifer Moore
Seventh4590GrissomMary Ann Holder
Eighth4530ThulaAlice Hughey
Ninth4320DuchessLinda Karalambo
Tenth4275AlaskaGladys Pedigo
2012 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First5770ParisBarbara Bumcrots
Second5405JackRolanda Dane
Third4725ViviWendy Donoghue
Fourth4705ZeldaBeth Byington
Fifth4585SallyTricia Derwinski & Bruce Swaybill
Sixth3910HettyAlice Hughey
Seventh3720CallieKristen Mathieson
Eighth3685FoominLisa Zassowski
Ninth3490CharlieMichael Conroy
Tenth3270MollyPam Clark
2012 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First4875LucyBarbara Silverstein
Second4640C.J.Mike Brownell
Third4140RoxxyBarbara Bumcrots
Fourth3030LizJohn & Laura Raymond
Fifth2405ElectraPaula Miloglav-Recco
Sixth2330EspritGloria Oppmann
Seventh2135MinaSherry Merschoff
Eighth2115RikerMarie Vihonsky & Debbie McDermott
Ninth2090TylerGregory & LaDonna Panches
Tenth1955ShermanJudy Pollard


Back to Top

2011 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First6615DoolinDenise Corley
Second6380DuffyTodd Corley
Third5685DoriTodd Corley
Fourth5400MinnieMary Emmott
Fifth4865TessieTrisha Flanagan
Sixth4380ThulaAlice Hughey
Seventh4275SailorTrisha Flanagan
Eighth4200JadePaula Miloglav-Recco
Ninth4125GrissomMary Ann Holder
Tenth3945ParisJennifer Moore
2011 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First4960ParisBarbara Bumcrots
Second4870JackRolanda Dane
Third4405DuncanDenise Corley
Fourth3945LizJohn & Laura Raymond
Fifth3585SallyTricia Derwinski & Bruce Swaybill
Sixth3410ElectraPaula Miloglav-Recco
Seventh3175ViviWendy Donoghue
Eighth2815HettyAlice Hughey
Ninth2600ChimePaula Miloglav-Recco
Tenth2560SplotchesLeslie McCulloch
2011 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First5300RemiRolanda Dane
Second3735WillieSheila Vara
Third3330RoxxyBarbara Bumcrots
Fourth2655LucyBarbara Silverstein
Fifth2485EspritGloria Oppmann
Sixth2435SiggiDavid Scheuner & Susan Rappillus
Seventh2420LucyKathleen Bettner
Eighth2355FritzSusan Rappillus & Dave Scheuner
Ninth2305LukeMarie Mori
Tenth1920SpiritRobin & Michael Vandegrift


Back to Top

2010 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First5430MinnieMary Emmott
Second5160DoolinDenise Corley
Third4505ThulaAlice Hughey
Fourth4490DuffyTodd Corley
Fifth4250DoriTodd Corley
Sixth3915FarleyNancy May
Seventh3830BaxterDiana Wind
Eighth3560DitzPenelope Tuttle Sencer
Ninth3520DervishPenelope Tuttle Sencer
Tenth3485GrissomMary Ann Holder
2010 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First3520DuncanDenise Corley
Second3340ParisBeth Hill & Barbara Bumcrots
Third3315EspritGloria Oppmann
Fourth3100SallyTricia Derwinski & Bruce Swaybill
Fifth2685Emmy LouJoyce Yaccarino
Sixth2675HettyAlice Hughey
Seventh2645CharlieMichael Conroy
Eighth2620HersheyJulee Clement
Ninth2600SashaRobert & Margot Burwood
Tenth2355JackRolanda Dane
2010 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First4180KryptoSallie Baliunas
Second3945SkyWokkaSallie Baliunas
Third3830RemiRolanda Dane
Fourth3460WillieSheila Vara
Fifth3270FritzSusan Rappillus & Dave Scheuner
Sixth2905IvyDenielle Stasa
Seventh2695AvaSallie Baliunas
Eighth2655RoxxyBarbara Bumcrots
Ninth2220DuffMerrie Bettler
Tenth2000LukeMarie Mori


Back to Top

2009 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First4435MinnieMary Emmott
Second4235FarleyNancy May
Third4090ParisBeth Hill & Barbara Bumcrots
Fourth4030DoolinDenise Corley
Fifth3640RikerMarie Vihonsky
Sixth3625FantomSonja Davis
Seventh3580ThulaAlice Hughey
Eighth3495LilyMarjorie Otterson
Ninth3445ChanceDonna D’Amico
Tenth3430BaxterDiana Wind
2009 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First3050EspritGloria Oppmann
Second2730IvyDenielle Stasa
Third2635SashaRobert & Margot Burwood
Fourth2540SallyTricia Derwinski & Bruce Swaybill
Fifth2520JamesMark & Eunice Giles
Sixth2500DuncanDenise Corley
Seventh2205KarmaJudy Pollard
Eighth2200LucyKathleen Bettner
Ninth2095HersheyJulee Clement
Tenth2075ApacheRobin & Michael Vandegrift
2009 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First4815KryptoSallie Baliunas
Second4415WillieSheila Vara
Third3920AvaSallie Baliunas
Fourth3350LinusTricia Derwinski & Bruce Swaybill
Fifth3230FritzSusan Rappillus & Dave Scheuner
Sixth2395AbyWendy Donoghue
Seventh2010JuryDenielle Stasa
Eighth1900DamianLori Wolbach
Ninth1695RoxxyBarbara Bumcrots
Tenth1495DuffMerrie Bettler


Back to Top

2008 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First5175WillieSheila Vara
Second4235MinnieMary Emmott
Third4195GizmoMichelle DeSantis Espinola
Fourth4140RikerMarie Vihonsky
Fifth3840ChewieTerry & Tyler Hawkins
Sixth3645DoolinDenise Corley
Seventh3575GoliathMichelle DeSantis Espinola
Eighth3390FarleyNancy May
Ninth3305ParisBeth Hill & Barbara Bumcrots
Tenth3095FritzSusan Rappillus & Dave Scheuner
2008 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First3215LuckyTerry & Tyler Hawkins
Second2615ButtercupMark & Eunice Giles
Third2585RemiRolanda Dane
Fourth2490EspritGloria Oppmann
Fifth2295IvyDenielle Stasa
Sixth2115FerrisLaura Raymond
Seventh1840WinstonDavid & Laurel Garrison
Eighth1735BetteFrank & Kristen Jansen
Ninth1715SpiritRobin & Michael Vandegrift
Tenth1660DuncanDenise Corley
2008 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First2930LinusTricia Derwinski & Bruce Swaybill
Second2450AvaSallie Baliunas
Third2300SpikieSallie Baliunas
Fourth1645DamianLori Wolbach
Fifth1470KryptoSallie Baliunas
Sixth1460TsukiDiane Blackman
Seventh1405AbyWendy Donoghue
Eighth1315SierraGinny Knepper
Eighth1315SophieMaggie Merry
Ninth1270RoxxyBarbara Bumcrots
Tenth1255PepperannDee Poynter


Back to Top

2007 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First3865EspritGloria Oppmann
Second3540WillieSheila Vara
Third3350ZiggyWendreth & Ronald Gregoire
Third3350ChewieTerry & Tyler Hawkins
Fourth3235EmmaSandy MacDavid
Fifth3230SableJennifer LaPierre & Chris Fabbro
Sixth3105BayleeBob & Sally Janca
Seventh3050GoliathMichelle DeSanits Espinola
Eighth2965BaileyMaggie & Paul Merry
Ninth2885KillianPat Saito
Tenth2800TrudyApril Johnson-Robbins & Kenneth Robbins
2007 Enthusiast Year-End Awards
(new awards for 2007)
PlacePointsDogOwner
First2085FerrisLaura Raymond
Second1175HeatherJanet Nolan & Donald Zukowski
Third1100ScottyJudy Raffone
Fourth1055RemiRolanda Dane
Fifth1050ApacheRobin & Michael Vandegrift
Sixth1020SpiritRobin & Michael Vandegrift
Seventh980ChocoAndrea Weleff
Eighth910CocoRobin Wolters
Ninth830RockyBob & Jane Hickman
Tenth825SamShelby Wanser
2007 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First2560EmmyLynn Marie Carlo
Second1790TsukiDiane Blackman
Third1785BaileyLois & Tom Hammond
Fourth1505FredJacquelyn Oricko
Fifth1265SerraLinda Eickholdt
Fifth1265BooJoy Moll
Sixth1185SummerJill Martin
Seventh1120TwisterSandy MacDavid
Eighth1110CassieJacquelyn Oricko
Ninth1070SandyTrisha Stall
Tenth1050BlueLeona Wobbe
Tenth1050IndySarah Carson & Eunice Carson


Back to Top

2006 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First2860ZiggyDanielle, Wendreth & Ronald Gregoire
Second2825AmberJames Keim
Third2785LuckyTerry & Tyler Hawkins
Fourth2670MicahVicki Humble
Fifth2530MagyMike Penketh
Sixth2395BayleeBob & Sally Janca
Seventh2380PeabodyMelinda Schneider
Eighth2360FarleyNancy May
Ninth2285ClaraJulia Eckhoff
Tenth2210FritzSusan Rappillus & Dave Scheuner
2006 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First2145CassieJacquelyn Oricko
Second1955DevonLinda Eickholdt
Third1705SerraLinda Eickholdt
Fourth1145TsukiDiane Blackman
Fifth1125ErinJan Niblock
Sixth1105WynniWendy Donoghue
Seventh1030BaileyLois & Tom Hammond
Eighth1000FredJacquelyn Oricko
Ninth955SandyTrisha Stall
Tenth945TippyCheryl & Cathy Teale
2006 Cumulative Awards
PlaceCumulative PointsDogOwner
First11825 Withheld by owner’s request
Second10405DevonLinda Eickholdt
Third10155TyphoonSonja Davis
Fourth10110 Withheld by owner’s request
Fifth9470 Withheld by owner’s request
Sixth8665FantomSonja Davis
Seventh8560MojoTammy Rhoades
Eighth8440‘CudaTammy Rhoades
Ninth8210MitziJudy Thompson
Tenth7565SandyTrisha Stall


Back to Top

2005 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First2030SunnyMarisa & Jon Calhoun
Second1870ZetaSharon Drescosky
Third1830MarleyDeborah Hanson
Fourth1805MagyMike Penketh
Fifth1725MidnightMarisa & Jon Calhoun
Fifth1725TyphoonSonja Davis
Sixth1715SandyTrisha Stall
Seventh1710FantomSonja Davis
Seventh1710ChanceDonna D’Amico
Eighth1655FritzSusan Rappillus & Dave Scheuner
Ninth1650BreeNadine Harmon
Tenth1645MickeyNadine Harmon
2005 Specialist Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First1695BearTerry Scofield
Second1175CassieJacquelyn Oricko
Third1035 Withheld by owner’s request
Fourth1025RoxxyBarbara Bumcrots
Fifth955SpielmanJanet Cannon
Sixth950RipleyPenny Hamblin
Seventh885 Withheld by owner’s request
Eighth855MuppyPatricia Graham
Eighth855DevonLinda Eickholdt
Ninth850ToriJennie Keifer
Tenth810TippyCheryl & Cathy Teale
Tenth810SerraLinda Eickholdt
2005 Cumulative Awards
PlaceCumulative PointsDogOwner
First11825 Withheld by owner’s request
Second10110 Withheld by owner’s request
Third9470 Withheld by owner’s request
Fourth8665TyphoonSonja Davis
Fifth8535DevonLinda Eickholdt
Sixth7610MojoTammy Rhoades
Seventh7425JimmyShelby Garver
Eighth7255JackieSonja Davis
Ninth7130MitziJudy Thompson
Tenth7075‘CudaTammy Rhoades


Back to Top

2004 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First3825 Withheld by owner’s request
Second3155FantomSonja Davis
Third3070RyserMandy Moller
Fourth2845TyphoonSonja Davis
Fifth2605RoxieMandy Moller
Sixth2545DiamondKris Welser
Seventh2485SpencerShelby Garver
Eighth2280DevonLinda Eickholdt
Ninth2240ZetaSharon Drescosky
Tenth2150‘CudaTammy Rhoades
2004 Specialist Year-End Awards
(new awards for 2004)
PlacePointsDogOwner
First4405 Withheld by owner’s request
Second3955 Withheld by owner’s request
Third3080JimmyShelby Garver
Fourth1005BearTerry Scofield
Fifth815JustinShelby Garver
Sixth785JackieSonja Davis
Seventh700BikkyCynthia Roberts
Eighth600SassyLinda Loveland
Ninth355EllyIrene & Mark Senedak
Tenth (tie)295SookieVictoria Damant
DallasJanet Saporito
KessOwned by: Daena Grifka
Handled by: Marki Tillotson, Jr Handler
2004 Cumulative Awards
PlaceCumulative PointsDogOwner
First10790 Withheld by owner’s request
Second9225 Withheld by owner’s request
Third8550 Withheld by owner’s request
Fourth7425JimmyShelby Garver
Fifth7295DevonLinda Eickholdt
Sixth7255JackieSonja Davis
Seventh6940TyphoonSonja Davis
Eighth6090MojoTammy Rhoades
Ninth5685MitziJudy Thompson
Tenth5510DiamondKris Welser


Back to Top

2003 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First3290 Withheld by owner’s request
Second3085 Withheld by owner’s request
Third3075 Withheld by owner’s request
Fourth2620‘CudaTammy Rhoades
Fifth2490DevonLinda Eickholdt
Sixth2390MojoTammy Rhoades
Seventh2230JimmyShelby Garver
Eighth2205ShilohTammy Rhoades
Ninth1905FantomSonja Davis
Tenth1850TyphoonSonja Davis
2003 Cumulative Awards
PlaceCumulative PointsDogOwner
First6320 Withheld by owner’s request
Second5400JackieSonja Davis
Third5240 Withheld by owner’s request
Fourth4970DevonLinda Eickholdt
Fifth4725 Withheld by owner’s request
Sixth4510MitziJudy Thompson
Seventh4345JimmyShelby Garver
Eighth4095TyphoonSonja Davis
Ninth3955MojoTammy Rhoades
Tenth3925ShelbyJulie Gaynier


Back to Top

2002 Regular/Veterans Year-End Awards
PlacePointsDogOwner
First1445MojoTamara Rhoades
Second   (Tie)1435 Withheld by owner’s request
Second   (Tie)1435 Withheld by owner’s request
Fourth1400 Withheld by owner’s request
Fifth1360JimmyShelby Garver
Sixth1295JessieMaureen Setter
Seventh1205ShelbyJulie Gaynier
Eighth1155DevonLinda Eickholdt
Ninth1115TyphoonSonja Davis
Tenth1110ShilohTamara Rhoades
2002 Cumulative Awards
PlaceCumulative PointsDogOwner
First3585JackieSonja Davis
Second3250MitziJudy Thompson
Third3220 Withheld by owner’s request
Fourth2865CindersMichelle Sherry
Fifth2820SassyLinda Loveland
Sixth2550BelleEllen Hizer
Seventh2525JessieMaureen Setter
Eighth   (Tie)2475DevonLinda Eickholdt
HannahLori Klasny
Tenth2375ShelbyJulie Gaynier


Back to Top

 

Agility Class
Point Schedule

Only Qualifying runs count. Placements do not add extra points.
The points are based on the usual difficulty of the class.

Fault ClassesPoint Classes
ClassZero FaultsOne to Five FaultsSix to Ten FaultsClassQualfying Run
Standard252015Snooker25
Colors15105Jackpot25
Wildcard201510FullHouse20
Jumpers201510

Canine Scent Sport (CSS)
Class Point Schedule

Only Qualifying runs count. Placements do not add extra points.
The points are based on the usual difficulty of the class.

ClassZero Faults1-5 Faults6-10 Faults
Containers201510
Interiors201510
Exteriors252015
Vehicles252015

Contact Us

CPE
PO Box 641502
Beverly Hills FL 34464
Email
Copyright © 2001-2024, Canine Performance Events, Inc. All Rights Reserved.